Advertisements

Loading...

New manga

Kasouba no Nai Machi ni Kane ga Naru Toki

Kasouba no Nai Machi ni Kane ga Naru Toki

Kasouba no Nai Machi ni Kane ga Naru Toki

Other name: When the Bell Tolls in the Town With No Crematorium;

Status: Ongoing

Viewed: 0

Summary: Mitozu - a small town lost in the mountains, population 6000. Every evening at 6 heavy bell tolls start resounding down the streets. Everybody knows that after the bell sounded you must not go out until the Sun rises again. But one day this law is broken by an ignorant outsider who just returned home after 10 years in Tokyo and the horrible apparition known only as The Dark One has finally found a victim to prey upon...

Kasouba no Nai Machi ni Kane ga Naru Toki

Loading...
Loading...